• call-us
    CALL US

    281-769-1742

  • fast-shipping
    FAST DELIVERY

    within 7-8 days

  • luxury-brands
    SECURE

    payment gateway

  • secure-payment-gateway
    LUXURY BRANDS

    luxury beauty brand

Shopping Cart
0 item(s) - $0.00
Your shopping cart is empty!
99.00 New Out of stock

Fractionated Coconut Oil Pure Organic Raw by Dr.Adorable 32 Oz/1 Quart

from Dr Adorable




SKU: BA11HERYUQ5NL
Out Of Stock
Price:
$99.00 + $4.99 shipping.

Fractionated Coconut Oil Pure Organic Raw by Dr.Adorable 32 OZ/1 Quart

´╗┐ORGANIC FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL
Product Name: Coconut - Fractionated Carrier Oil
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Chemical Name: Glyceryl Tricaprate Caprylate
Synonyms: Palma cocos
INCI Name: Caprylic/capric triglyceride
CAS #: 6538-09-1, 73398-61-5
EINECS# 265-724-3, 277-452-2
Country of Origin: Philippines

Fractionated coconut oil is a fraction of the whole oil, in which the different medium-chain fatty acids are separated for specific uses.
Fractionated Coconut Oil is a highly stable, odorless and colorless oil that can be beneficial when you need a really light, penetrating oil or an oil that will not quickly go rancid. Its affordability and shelf life makes it a good oil to keep on reserve should you run low on your other more precious carrier oils.
Fractionated Coconut Oil is a super carrier for essential oils. It is completely liquid, colorless, odorless, and resists rancidity. It is non-greasy and very light - makes a great non-staining massage oil.

Features of Fractionated Coconut Oil Pure Organic Raw by Dr.Adorable 32 OZ/1 Quart

  • Fractionated coconut oil
  • Keep the skin moist and wrinkle free.
  • Imparts relief to dehydrated and ultra-sensitive skin.
  • It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis.
  • We make our natural non-GMO completely Organic 100% pure oils with the highest standards of quality and integrity. Our company does not test its products on animals.

Specifications of Fractionated Coconut Oil Pure Organic Raw by Dr.Adorable 32 OZ/1 Quart

GENERAL
Shipping Weight2.1 pounds

Disclaimer: All products sold on Zabiva are brand new. We tend to provide accurate information, yet certain information may vary as actual information on the product may differ from the content available on our website. So when you are doubtful, we advise you to read the details mentioned on the product before using or consuming the product. If you require further information on the product we recommend you to directly contact the manufacturer. All the content provided at Zabiva is for informational purpose only and is not intended to diagnose or treat problems. The skin care products are not to cure, and while buying skin care products, customers are advised to check the suitability of the product with their skin type before using the product. We suggest you to consult from the perfect guide before utilizing the product. Hair care treatment products are not intended to entirely diagnose, treat or prevent hair related problems. Zabiva.com undertakes no responsibility for incorrectness of the product. Buy ordering from Zabiva.com, buyers have confirmed to have read this disclaimer.

Write a review

Your Name:



Your Email:



Your Review:


Note: HTML is not translated!


Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: