• call-us
    CALL US

    281-769-1742

  • fast-shipping
    FAST DELIVERY

    within 7-8 days

  • luxury-brands
    SECURE

    payment gateway

  • secure-payment-gateway
    LUXURY BRANDS

    luxury beauty brand

Shopping Cart
0 item(s) - $0.00
Your shopping cart is empty!
86.23 New In stock

Hemp Seed Oil REFINED Pure,Organic,Cold Pressed by Dr.Adorable 128 fl.oz/1 gallon/7 lb

from Dr Adorable




SKU: BA11HFQ4UIMD9
Best Sales Rank: # 16642
Only 1 Left In-stock.
Price:
$86.23 + $7.95 shipping.
Qty:    

Hemp Seed Oil REFINED Pure,Organic,Cold Pressed by Dr.Adorable 128 FL.OZ/1 GALLON/7 lb

100% PURE ORGANIC HEMP SEED OIL

PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION:

Product Name: Hempseed Carrier Oil - Organic (Refined)
Botanical Name: Cannabis sativa
Synonyms: Cannabis chinense, Cannabis indica
INCI Name: Cannabis sativa seed oil
CAS #: Not Registered
County of Origin: Canada
Product Use: Direct food ingredient, Salad oil, Dietary supplement
COMPOSITION/ INFORMATION INGREDIENTS:

Constituents: Vegetable Oil, triglycerides
Linoleic Acid: 50 - 65 %
Gamma-Linolenic Acid: 10 - 20 %
Oleic Acid: 12 - 20 %
PHYSICAL AND CHEMICAL PROPERTIES:

Appearance: Clear pale yellow to dark yellow liquid
Odor: Odorless
Solubility: Negligible, insoluble in water.
Specific gravity: 0.9295 @ 20°C
Boiling Point: 250 °C
Melting Point: -8 °C

Features of Hemp Seed Oil REFINED Pure,Organic,Cold Pressed by Dr.Adorable 128 FL.OZ/1 GALLON/7 lb

  • Hemp Seed Oil, Pure, Great in soaps, creams, lotions and for massage.
  • Keep the skin moist and wrinkle free.
  • Prevents skin disorders such as acne and eczema
  • It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis.
  • We make our natural non-GMO completely Organic 100% pure oils with the highest standards of quality and integrity. Our company does not test its products on animals.

Specifications of Hemp Seed Oil REFINED Pure,Organic,Cold Pressed by Dr.Adorable 128 FL.OZ/1 GALLON/7 lb

GENERAL
Shipping Weight8 pounds

Disclaimer: All products sold on Zabiva are brand new. We tend to provide accurate information, yet certain information may vary as actual information on the product may differ from the content available on our website. So when you are doubtful, we advise you to read the details mentioned on the product before using or consuming the product. If you require further information on the product we recommend you to directly contact the manufacturer. All the content provided at Zabiva is for informational purpose only and is not intended to diagnose or treat problems. The skin care products are not to cure, and while buying skin care products, customers are advised to check the suitability of the product with their skin type before using the product. We suggest you to consult from the perfect guide before utilizing the product. Hair care treatment products are not intended to entirely diagnose, treat or prevent hair related problems. Zabiva.com undertakes no responsibility for incorrectness of the product. Buy ordering from Zabiva.com, buyers have confirmed to have read this disclaimer.

Write a review

Your Name:



Your Email:



Your Review:


Note: HTML is not translated!


Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: