GOLDEN JOJOBA OIL ORGANIC PURE: Common Uses: Organic Jojoba Golden Oil can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend shelf lives, and has become a common oil in the aromatherapy industries because of it's excellent skin care properties. Also makes a great scalp cleanser for the hair, and is equally wonderful for the sin because it has absorption properties that are similar to our skin's own sebum.COCONUT OIL FRACTIONATED ORGANIC PURE: Common Uses: Fractionated Coconut Oil is used almost exclusively by cosmetic manufacturers. Fractionated coconut oil can be used in lotions, lip applications, cosmetics, creams, bath oils, massage oils, bath salts, and soap.ARGAN OIL ORGANIC REFINED : Common Uses: Argan Oil is used in manufacturing soaps, creams and shampoos. It is used for massage, facials and as an ingredient in anti-aging cream and even aftershave lotion for men. Argan Oil can also be used to nourish the hair making it shiny and healthy looking. ORGANIC MUSTARD OIL UNREFINED PURE: Common Uses: This is 100% pure Germany mustard oil. It is commonly used in cooking. The oil can also be used as a massage oil. It is good oil for hair and skin care. Mustard oil has good preserving qualities, so is used for pickles as well as curries. CASTOR OIL USP GRADE ORGANIC PURE: Common Uses: Castor Oil is used in massage therapy, aromatherapy, and in manufacturing (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products). Castor oil has many properties that make it perfect for use in cosmetics. Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays). When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return.Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.
|Shipping Weight||13 ounces|