• call-us
    CALL US

    281-769-1742

  • fast-shipping
    FAST DELIVERY

    within 7-8 days

  • luxury-brands
    SECURE

    payment gateway

  • secure-payment-gateway
    LUXURY BRANDS

    luxury beauty brand

Shopping Cart
0 item(s) - $0.00
Your shopping cart is empty!
32.87 New In stock

100% PURE Kojic Acid Powder- 50g/1.8oz

from High Altitude Organics




SKU: BA11HZ2VUJOFP
Only 1 Left In-stock.
Price:
$32.87 + $5.95 shipping.
Qty:    

100% PURE Kojic Acid Powder- 50G/1.8OZ

Kojic Acid is a by-product in the fermentation process of malting rice, for use in the manufacturing of sake, the Japanese rice wine.Kojic Acid is a tyrosinase enzyme inhibitor that reduces the skin's ability to produce and synthesise melanin. Melanin is what determines the colour pigmentation of the skin. This is why the Kojic Acid can make the area of skin whiter by preventing the synthesis of melanin. By stopping the production of melanin, kojic acid can reverse excessive darkening of the skin.Kojic acid is used in skin-whitening creams used to diminish dark areas resulting from excessive pigmentation in the skin. Kojic acid may help diminish or eliminate sun freckles, melasma or other pigmentation when used correctly. It normally takes 3-6 month of use to see sufficient results, and the darker your skin pigmentation, the longer it's going to take to see results.Safety Measures/Side Effects:This substance may cause damage to your skin unless it is diluted in a cream or gel. Treatment should always be discussed with a health care professional before beginning a treatment program. within ALL the USA.

Indications
Specification: 99.6% Suggested percentage: .5 to 3% Appearance: White-yellowish powderSolubility: waterStorage: Storage: Store in cool, and dry place. Keep away from direct strong light and heat. Shelf Life: 2 yearsManufacturer's data: (5-hydroxy-2-hydroxymethyl-4-pyrone)CAS#501-30-4

Features of 100% PURE Kojic Acid Powder- 50G/1.8OZ

  • Kojic Acid is a by-product in the fermentation process of malting rice, for use in the manufacturing of sake, the Japanese rice wine.
  • Kojic Acid is a tyrosinase enzyme inhibitor that reduces the skin's ability to produce and synthesise melanin. Melanin is what determines the colour pigmentation of the skin. This is why the Kojic Acid can make the area of skin whiter by preventing the synthesis of melanin. By stopping the production of melanin, kojic acid can reverse excessive darkening of the skin.
  • Kojic acid is used in skin-whitening creams used to diminish dark areas resulting from excessive pigmentation in the skin. Kojic acid may help diminish or eliminate sun freckles, melasma or other pigmentation when used correctly.

Specifications of 100% PURE Kojic Acid Powder- 50G/1.8OZ

GENERAL
Item model numberKAP-50g

Disclaimer: All products sold on Zabiva are brand new. We tend to provide accurate information, yet certain information may vary as actual information on the product may differ from the content available on our website. So when you are doubtful, we advise you to read the details mentioned on the product before using or consuming the product. If you require further information on the product we recommend you to directly contact the manufacturer. All the content provided at Zabiva is for informational purpose only and is not intended to diagnose or treat problems. The skin care products are not to cure, and while buying skin care products, customers are advised to check the suitability of the product with their skin type before using the product. We suggest you to consult from the perfect guide before utilizing the product. Hair care treatment products are not intended to entirely diagnose, treat or prevent hair related problems. Zabiva.com undertakes no responsibility for incorrectness of the product. Buy ordering from Zabiva.com, buyers have confirmed to have read this disclaimer.

Write a review

Your Name:



Your Email:



Your Review:


Note: HTML is not translated!


Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: